Highlights 2018-19

18th September 2018 - talk by Alan Smith, Queens Pawn Games begins at 7:45pm

18th December 2018 - Christmas Lightning begins at 7:45pm

27th January 2019 - Stockport Rapidplay Congress. Please see link for details.

Calendar 2018-19

This calendar can be downloaded in PDF or Excel formats.

Last Update: 14th October 2018

SDCL MCF SDCL SDCL MCF SDCL MCF SDCL
A 1st B President's Cup 2nd C 3rd L
Andy Reeve Andy Reeve Mike Taylor Peter Taylor Gareth Griffiths Gareth Griffiths Ian Anderson Ian Anderson
24 Sep MON
25 Sep TUE v Stockport C at Stockport B
26 Sep WED
27 Sep THU
1 Oct MON
2 Oct TUE v Wilmslow
3 Oct WED at Heywood
4 Oct THU at Urmston (Wahltuch)
8 Oct MON
9 Oct TUE v Holmes Chapel v Altrincham at Altrincham
10 Oct WED
11 Oct THU at Bolton 3
15 Oct MON
16 Oct TUE v Chorlton 2
17 Oct WED
18 Oct THU
22 Oct MON
23 Oct TUE v Chorlton 1 v Worsley
24 Oct WED
25 Oct THU
29 Oct MON
30 Oct TUE at Chorlton v East Cheshire
31 Oct WED
1 Nov THU at Urmston
5 Nov MON
6 Nov TUE v East Cheshire v Macclesfield
7 Nov WED at East Cheshire
8 Nov THU
12 Nov MON
13 Nov TUE v 3Cs 2 v Ashton
14 Nov WED
15 Nov THU
19 Nov MON
20 Nov TUE at Altrincham
(Charnley Cup)
v Denton
21 Nov WED
22 Nov THU
26 Nov MON
27 Nov TUE at Bury
28 Nov WED
29 Nov THU
3 Dec MON
4 Dec TUE at Stockport C v Stockport B
5 Dec WED at 3Cs 1
6 Dec THU
10 Dec MON
11 Dec TUE WAHLTUCH 1st ROUND? v Altrincham
12 Dec WED
13 Dec THU
17 Dec MON
18 Dec TUE CHRISTMAS LIGHTNING
19 Dec WED
20 Dec THU
24 Dec MON CHRISTMAS and NEW YEAR
25 Dec TUE
26 Dec WED
27 Dec THU
31 Dec MON
1 Jan TUE
2 Jan WED
3 Jan THU
7 Jan MON at Wilmslow
8 Jan TUE v Marple
9 Jan WED
10 Jan THU at Bolton 2 (Reyner)
14 Jan MON
15 Jan TUE at Altrincham at Chorlton 3
16 Jan WED
17 Jan THU
21 Jan MON
22 Jan TUE v 3Cs 3 v Denton
23 Jan WED at Denton
24 Jan THU
27 Jan SUN STOCKPORT RAPIDPLAY
28 Jan MON
29 Jan TUE v Chorlton
30 Jan WED
31 Jan THU
4 Feb MON at Macclesfield A at Wilmslow
5 Feb TUE
6 Feb WED at Denton
7 Feb THU
11 Feb MON at Blue 2
12 Feb TUE v Macclesfield B
13 Feb WED
14 Feb THU
18 Feb MON
19 Feb TUE v Blue 1 v Northenden
20 Feb WED
21 Feb THU
25 Feb MON
26 Feb TUE v Heywood 2
27 Feb WED at Ashton
28 Feb THU
4 Mar MON REYNER SEMIS WAHLTUCH SEMIS at Macclesfield
5 Mar TUE REYNER SEMIS v Wilmslow WAHLTUCH SEMIS
6 Mar WED WAHLTUCH SEMIS
7 Mar THU WAHLTUCH SEMIS
11 Mar MON REYNER SEMIS WAHLTUCH SEMIS
12 Mar TUE REYNER SEMIS at Altrincham WAHLTUCH SEMIS
13 Mar WED WAHLTUCH SEMIS
14 Mar THU WAHLTUCH SEMIS
18 Mar MON
19 Mar TUE v Marple
20 Mar WED at Heywood 3
21 Mar THU at Holmes Chapel
25 Mar MON
26 Mar TUE v Altrincham v Macclesfield
27 Mar WED
28 Mar THU at Bolton 1
1 Apr MON at Wilmslow
2 Apr TUE v Macclesfield A
3 Apr WED at Denton
4 Apr THU at Great Lever
8 Apr MON
9 Apr TUE v Bolton 2
10 Apr WED
11 Apr THU
15 Apr MON at Macclesfield B
16 Apr TUE v Wilmslow v Ashton
17 Apr WED
18 Apr THU at Marple
EASTER WEEKEND
22 Apr MON EASTER MONDAY
23 Apr TUE v Denton
24 Apr WED at East Cheshire
25 Apr THU
29 Apr MON
30 Apr TUE v Marple
1 May WED
2 May THU
6 May MON WAHLTUCH FINALS
7 May TUE REYNER FINALS v Denton WAHLTUCH FINALS
8 May WED REYNER FINALS WAHLTUCH FINALS
9 May THU REYNER FINALS at Marple WAHLTUCH FINALS
13 May MON WAHLTUCH FINALS
14 May TUE REYNER FINALS at Altrincham WAHLTUCH FINALS
15 May WED REYNER FINALS WAHLTUCH FINALS
16 May THU REYNER FINALS WAHLTUCH FINALS